Madison Mohawk JH Tournament Madison High School, Middletown, OH January 18, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mason | 213.5 | | 2. | Preble Shawnee | 170.5 | | 3. | Middletown | 166.0 | | 4. | Northridge | 161.5 | | 5. | Bellbrook | 127.5 | | 6. | Mt. Healthy | 115.0 | | 7. | Carlisle | 98.0 | | 8. | Franklin | 82.0 | | 9. | Piqua | 79.5 | | 10. | Valley View | 77.0 | | 11. | Madison | 61.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Twin Valley So. | 55.5 | | 13. | Richmond | 55.0 | | 14. | Indian Hill | 52.0 | | 15. | Arcanum | 51.0 | | 16. | Waynesville | 50.0 | | 17. | Sacred Heart | 48.0 | | 18. | National Trail | 44.0 | | 19. | Tri-County North | 30.0 | | 20. | Milton-Union | 27.0 | | 21. | Dixie | 23.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Marsel Sabirdjanov (Mason) maj. dec. Geronimo Thomas (Middletown) | | md12-0 |
86 | Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) pin Caleb Tharp (Middletown) | | 0:33 |
92 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) dec. Isaiah Nichols (Middletown) | | 6-0 |
98 | Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:22 |
104 | Chase Blevins (Mason) pin Carson Dyer (Northridge) | | 0:30 |
110 | Tyler Allison (Northridge) pin Tyler Isbell (Middletown) | | 1:28 |
116 | Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) dec. Isaac Ary (Middletown) | | 7-4 |
122 | Junior Creager (Franklin) pin Levi Collins (Waynesville) | | 0:28 |
128 | Zaren Brady (Valley View) pin Brian Jimenez (Franklin) | | 2:52 |
134 | Dillon Holt (Carlisle) pin Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:28 |
142 | Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) pin Tyler Malich (Mason) | | 0:23 |
150 | Tristan Pittman (Northridge) pin Dylan Smith (National Trail) | | 1:12 |
160 | Landen Martin (Piqua) dec. Kevin Handley (Richmond) | | 6-0 |
172 | Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Jay Taylor (Middletown) | | 1:29 |
205 | Chris Parker (Preble Shawnee) pin Matt Swisher (Sacred Heart) | | 1:16 |
245 | Jonathan Stavinoha (Piqua) dec. Nazareth Badjo*MH (X2) | | 4-2 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Xavier Ferris (Madison) def. Aiden Capps (Richmond) | | Default |
86 | Kohen Hazell (Bellbrook) dec. Zachary Calhoun (Tri-County North) | | 14-7 |
92 | Travis Fugate (Northridge) pin Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) | | 2:53 |
98 | Tyler Fugate (Northridge) pin Jeffrey Wenker (Indian Hill) | | 0:48 |
104 | Tanner Stewart (Bellbrook) pin Acheron Marcom*FRA (X8) | | 0:55 |
110 | Tre Dean (Indian Hill) pin Henry Toschlog (National Trail) | | 0:23 |
116 | Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) maj. dec. Nathan Briner (Franklin) | | md11-0 |
122 | Daniel Ruble (Northridge) pin Connor Ragar (Carlisle) | | 0:41 |
128 | Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) pin Dewayne Adams (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:17 |
134 | Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) pin Levi Rehmert (Arcanum) | | 0:42 |
142 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Connor Kakaris (Madison) | | 1:38 |
150 | Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) pin Omar Khalil (Mason) | | 0:57 |
160 | John Barry (Mason) pin Tim Stockman (Northridge) | | 1:40 |
172 | Gabriel Garcia (Mt. Healthy) dec. Asher Richardson (Waynesville) | | 2-1 |
205 | Ethan Phillpot (Valley View) pin Eric Shomon (Middletown) | | 0:40 |
245 | Kevin Vaca (Mason) dec. Chase Lanham*IHI (X1) | | 2-2 UTB |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Dylan Johnson (Piqua) tech. fall Adiah Belcher *RIC (X1) | | tf15-0 |
86 | Caleb Sydes (Richmond) dec. Logan Riesenbeck (National Trail) | | 5-4 |
92 | Brayden Orick (Carlisle) dec. Jack Bamford*BEL (X1) | | 7-1 |
98 | Levi Griffin (Madison) pin Averi Wiley (Piqua) | | 3:23 |
104 | Landon Wagner (Arcanum) dec. A.J. Vest (Dixie) | | 7-1 |
110 | Mitchell McMillen (Mason) maj. dec. Christian Rice (Franklin) | | md9-0 |
116 | A.J. Cordell (Valley View) dec. Lucas Lippeatt (Mason) | | 4-2 |
122 | Dawson Muncy (Indian Hill) pin Quentin Radenheimer (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:53 |
128 | Zach Yordy (Sacred Heart) pin Issac Webb (Mason) | | 2:34 |
134 | Maddix Grisson (Mason) pin Zion Belcher (Richmond) | | 0:20 |
142 | Ian Coffey (Milton-Union) dec. Dakota Kendig (Arcanum) | | 5-1 |
150 | Killian Jirka (Valley View) pin Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 0:54 |
160 | Karro Jallow (Middletown) pin Cameron Peters (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:26 |
172 | Lincoln Musick-Quick (Mason) pin Jaliayah Howard*MH (X1) | | 1:29 |
205 | Ryan Maldonado (Mason) pin Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) | | 0: |
245 | Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) pin Brayden Stinson (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:30 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Geronimo Thomas (Middletown) pin Xavier Ferris (Madison) | | 1:08 |
| Marsel Sabirdjanov (Mason) Default Aiden Capps (Richmond) | | Default |
86 | Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Zachary Calhoun (Tri-County North) | | tf20-3 |
| Caleb Tharp (Middletown) dec. Kohen Hazell (Bellbrook) | | 10-7 |
92 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) | | 1:03 |
| Isaiah Nichols (Middletown) dec. Travis Fugate (Northridge) | | 10-3 |
98 | Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Jeffrey Wenker (Indian Hill) | | 1:43 |
| Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) dec. Tyler Fugate (Northridge) | | 10-8 SV |
104 | Carson Dyer (Northridge) pin Acheron Marcom*FRA (X8) | | 0:42 |
| Chase Blevins (Mason) pin Tanner Stewart (Bellbrook) | | 0:55 |
110 | Tyler Allison (Northridge) tech. fall Henry Toschlog (National Trail) | | tf15-0 |
| Tyler Isbell (Middletown) dec. Tre Dean (Indian Hill) | | 6-1 |
116 | Isaac Ary (Middletown) pin Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:22 |
| Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) pin Nathan Briner (Franklin) | | 0:41 |
122 | Junior Creager (Franklin) pin Connor Ragar (Carlisle) | | 0:37 |
| Levi Collins (Waynesville) pin Daniel Ruble (Northridge) | | 2:37 |
128 | Zaren Brady (Valley View) pin Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:50 |
| Brian Jimenez (Franklin) pin Dewayne Adams (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:30 |
134 | Dillon Holt (Carlisle) pin Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:10 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) pin Levi Rehmert (Arcanum) | | 2:25 |
142 | Tyler Malich (Mason) pin Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:19 |
| Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) pin Connor Kakaris (Madison) | | 1:08 |
150 | Tristan Pittman (Northridge) pin Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:40 |
| Dylan Smith (National Trail) pin Omar Khalil (Mason) | | 0:29 |
160 | Landen Martin (Piqua) pin Tim Stockman (Northridge) | | 1:17 |
| Kevin Handley (Richmond) pin John Barry (Mason) | | 1:55 |
172 | Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Asher Richardson (Waynesville) | | 1:27 |
| Jay Taylor (Middletown) pin Gabriel Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:10 |
205 | Matt Swisher (Sacred Heart) pin Ethan Phillpot (Valley View) | | 0:23 |
| Chris Parker (Preble Shawnee) pin Eric Shomon (Middletown) | | 1:13 |
245 | Jonathan Stavinoha (Piqua) pin Chase Lanham*IHI (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Nazareth Badjo*MH (X2) pin Kevin Vaca (Mason) | | 1:12 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Adiah Belcher *RIC (X1) tech. fall Vasu Kode (Indian Hill) | | tf17-1 |
| Dylan Johnson (Piqua) dec. Taven Norris (Carlisle) | | 6-2 |
86 | Logan Riesenbeck (National Trail) dec. Eli Komnenovich (Carlisle) | | 9-8 |
| Caleb Sydes (Richmond) dec. Tristan Keckler (Arcanum) | | 2-0 |
92 | Jack Bamford*BEL (X1) dec. Raymond Ferrell (Madison) | | 4-1 |
| Brayden Orick (Carlisle) def. Gavin McFarland (Richmond) | | Default |
98 | Averi Wiley (Piqua) pin Karson Bechtel (Milton-Union) | | 0:49 |
| Levi Griffin (Madison) dec. Joshua Ullom (Mason) | | 8-2 |
104 | Landon Wagner (Arcanum) pin Austin Moreland*CAR (X4) | | 2:28 |
| A.J. Vest (Dixie) pin Dionte Green (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:07 |
110 | Christian Rice (Franklin) dec. Malcolm Lattimore (Mt. Healthy) | | 5-4 |
| Mitchell McMillen (Mason) dec. Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) | | 4-2 |
116 | Lucas Lippeatt (Mason) maj. dec. Ojas Chadwell (Indian Hill) | | md10-0 |
| A.J. Cordell (Valley View) maj. dec. samer Sherman*MAS (X2) | | md13-0 |
122 | Quentin Radenheimer (Preble Shawnee) pin Kaden Sarbaugh (Madison) | | 0:38 |
| Dawson Muncy (Indian Hill) pin Riley Glaser*WAY (X1) | | 1:52 |
128 | Issac Webb (Mason) dec. Tate Wood (Madison) | | 7-0 |
| Zach Yordy (Sacred Heart) pin Carter Jones*RIC (X1) | | 0:47 |
134 | Zion Belcher (Richmond) dec. Madison Jeffers (Tri-County North) | | 7-2 |
| Maddix Grisson (Mason) pin Matty Helms (Sacred Heart) | | 0:38 |
142 | Dakota Kendig (Arcanum) dec. Jackson Lambert (Piqua) | | 13-9 |
| Ian Coffey (Milton-Union) pin Aidan Copestick*MAS (X1) | | 0:19 |
150 | Killian Jirka (Valley View) pin Greg Swabb (Milton-Union) | | 0:36 |
| Carson Hively (Waynesville) pin Allison Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:53 |
160 | Cameron Peters (Twin Valley So.) pin Antonio Small*PIQ (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Karro Jallow (Middletown) pin Brendon Jones (Arcanum) | | 0:35 |
172 | Jaliayah Howard*MH (X1) pin Brandon Potters (Richmond) | | 1:26 |
| Lincoln Musick-Quick (Mason) pin Ethan Owens (National Trail) | | 0:28 |
205 | Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) maj. dec. Jeremiah Winfree (Indian Hill) | | md12-4 |
| Ryan Maldonado (Mason) pin Baxter Hartsock (Waynesville) | | 1:53 |
245 | Brayden Stinson (Twin Valley So.) pin Talan Saucedo (Middletown) | | 2:23 |
| Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) pin James Baker (National Trail) | | 0:42 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
80 | Taven Norris (Carlisle) pin Brayden Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:45 |
86 | Eli Komnenovich (Carlisle) pin Weston Kim (Mason) | | 0:34 |
92 | Jack Bamford*BEL (X1) pin Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:27 |
| Raymond Ferrell (Madison) pin Derrick Housewright (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:24 |
| Brayden Orick (Carlisle) pin Nathan Overley (Mason) | | 0:45 |
98 | Karson Bechtel (Milton-Union) pin D.J. McGee (Middletown) | | 1:31 |
| Averi Wiley (Piqua) pin Austin Maxwell (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:45 |
| Levi Griffin (Madison) pin William Boyd*BEL (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Joshua Ullom (Mason) maj. dec. Brady Delaney*MAS (X2) | | md14-0 |
104 | Austin Moreland*CAR (X4) pin Stephan Mieir (Waynesville) | | 2:57 |
| Landon Wagner (Arcanum) def. Kase Kleine*MAS (X3) | | Default |
| Dionte Green (Mt. Healthy) pin Elijah Roth (Piqua) | | 2:23 |
| A.J. Vest (Dixie) pin Carson Sanders (Franklin) | | 0:20 |
110 | Malcolm Lattimore (Mt. Healthy) pin Victor Kroneberger (Bellbrook) | | 0:13 |
| Christian Rice (Franklin) dec. Caden Hayes (Madison) | | 6-3 |
| Mitchell McMillen (Mason) maj. dec. Elijah Knight*MID (X1) | | md11-0 |
| Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) dec. Charlie Ojanama (Valley View) | | 6-0 |
116 | Lucas Lippeatt (Mason) pin Adam Smith*CAR (X1) | | 1:49 |
| Ojas Chadwell (Indian Hill) pin Ashton Davis*MUN (X3) | | 0:21 |
| samer Sherman*MAS (X2) pin Alex Mackellar (Tri-County North) | | 2:34 |
| A.J. Cordell (Valley View) pin Alanah Solorzano (Milton-Union) | | 0:23 |
122 | Quentin Radenheimer (Preble Shawnee) pin Noah Soppanish (Middletown) | | 2:39 |
| Kaden Sarbaugh (Madison) dec. Connor Walker*VVI (X2) | | 5-1 |
| Riley Glaser*WAY (X1) dec. Nathan Jeffers (Tri-County North) | | 9-4 |
| Dawson Muncy (Indian Hill) pin Jackson Conner (Dixie) | | 0:41 |
128 | Issac Webb (Mason) def. Gage Crase (Twin Valley So.) | | Default |
| Tate Wood (Madison) pin Annaleese Theodor (Bellbrook) | | 2:58 |
| Carter Jones*RIC (X1) def. William Long*FRA (X2) | | Default |
| Zach Yordy (Sacred Heart) pin Logan Rauch (Carlisle) | | 2:42 |
134 | Madison Jeffers (Tri-County North) pin Tiyana Graves (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:29 |
| Zion Belcher (Richmond) dec. Caden Kakaris (Madison) | | 7-1 |
| Maddix Grisson (Mason) pin Kameron Dennison*MAS (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Matty Helms (Sacred Heart) pin Teddy Ulmer (Northridge) | | 2:59 |
142 | Jackson Lambert (Piqua) dec. Preston Callahan (Waynesville) | | 8-4 |
| Dakota Kendig (Arcanum) pin Phil Phillips (Middletown) | | 0:25 |
| Ian Coffey (Milton-Union) dec. Conner McKee (Twin Valley So.) | | 4-0 |
| Aidan Copestick*MAS (X1) dec. Alexander Copestick*MAS (X2) | | 2-0 |
150 | Killian Jirka (Valley View) maj. dec. Daishen Moore (Tri-County North) | | md10-0 |
| Greg Swabb (Milton-Union) dec. Dylon Blankenship (Carlisle) | | 2-0 OT |
| Allison Cole (Twin Valley So.) pin Tommy Dickman (Bellbrook) | | 0:16 |
| Carson Hively (Waynesville) pin Quinn Knight*MAS (X1) | | 2:45 |
160 | Cameron Peters (Twin Valley So.) def. Duston Kelly*RIC (X4) | | Default |
| Antonio Small*PIQ (X1) maj. dec. Landon Needham (Mt. Healthy) | | md12-2 |
| Brendon Jones (Arcanum) pin Kara McCoy*TVS (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Karro Jallow (Middletown) def. Evan Cherry (Milton-Union) | | Default |
205 | Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) pin Noah Austin (Carlisle) | | 2:12 |
| Ryan Maldonado (Mason) pin Zach Lawson (National Trail) | | 0:21 |
245 | Talan Saucedo (Middletown) pin Jake Philpot (Waynesville) | | 0:17 |
| Brayden Stinson (Twin Valley So.) pin Gabe Oaks (Indian Hill) | | 1:31 |
| James Baker (National Trail) pin Randy Sorrell (Franklin) | | 1:50 |
| Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) pin Aaron Rice (Bellbrook) | | 0:53 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Geronimo Thomas (Middletown) pin* Adiah Belcher *RIC (X1) | | 2:51 |
| Xavier Ferris (Madison) pin Vasu Kode (Indian Hill) | | 2:30 |
| Aiden Capps (Richmond) pin* Dylan Johnson (Piqua) | | 0:33 |
| Marsel Sabirdjanov (Mason) pin* Taven Norris (Carlisle) | | 0:22 |
86 | Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) pin* Logan Riesenbeck (National Trail) | | 2:00 |
| Zachary Calhoun (Tri-County North) pin* Eli Komnenovich (Carlisle) | | 1:03 |
| Caleb Tharp (Middletown) maj. dec.* Tristan Keckler (Arcanum) | | md12-0 |
| Kohen Hazell (Bellbrook) pin* Caleb Sydes (Richmond) | | 4:25 |
92 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Derrick Housewright (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:57 |
| Payton Mayfield (Milton-Union) pin* Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:35 |
| Isaiah Nichols (Middletown) pin* Nathan Overley (Mason) | | 3:27 |
| Travis Fugate (Northridge) pin Gavin McFarland (Richmond) | | 1:20 |
98 | Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) pin Averi Wiley (Piqua) | | 1:15 |
| Jeffrey Wenker (Indian Hill) pin D.J. McGee (Middletown) | | 1:22 |
| Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) pin Brady Delaney*MAS (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Tyler Fugate (Northridge) dec. Levi Griffin (Madison) | | 7-4 |
104 | Carson Dyer (Northridge) Default Kase Kleine*MAS (X3) | | Default |
| Acheron Marcom*FRA (X8) pin Austin Moreland*CAR (X4) | | 1:00 |
| Chase Blevins (Mason) pin A.J. Vest (Dixie) | | 3:00 |
| Tanner Stewart (Bellbrook) pin Elijah Roth (Piqua) | | 1:00 |
110 | Tyler Allison (Northridge) pin Christian Rice (Franklin) | | 4:14 |
| Henry Toschlog (National Trail) pin Victor Kroneberger (Bellbrook) | | 0:23 |
| Tre Dean (Indian Hill) dec. Charlie Ojanama (Valley View) | | 8-4 |
| Tyler Isbell (Middletown) pin Mitchell McMillen (Mason) | | 2:30 |
116 | Isaac Ary (Middletown) pin Ojas Chadwell (Indian Hill) | | 2:25 |
| Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) dec. Lucas Lippeatt (Mason) | | 8-7 |
| Nathan Briner (Franklin) pin* A.J. Cordell (Valley View) | | 1:27 |
| Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) pin Alex Mackellar (Tri-County North) | | 2:08 |
122 | Junior Creager (Franklin) pin Connor Walker*VVI (X2) | | 0:32 |
| Connor Ragar (Carlisle) pin Noah Soppanish (Middletown) | | 0:27 |
| Daniel Ruble (Northridge) pin Dawson Muncy (Indian Hill) | | 2:56 |
| Levi Collins (Waynesville) pin Nathan Jeffers (Tri-County North) | | 0:35 |
128 | Zaren Brady (Valley View) pin Annaleese Theodor (Bellbrook) | | 0:58 |
| Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) pin Issac Webb (Mason) | | 2:09 |
| Dewayne Adams (Preble Shawnee) disq.* Zach Yordy (Sacred Heart) | | Disq |
| Brian Jimenez (Franklin) pin William Long*FRA (X2) | | 1:38 |
134 | Dillon Holt (Carlisle) pin Caden Kakaris (Madison) | | 0:27 |
| Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) pin Tiyana Graves (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:40 |
| Levi Rehmert (Arcanum) dec. Matty Helms (Sacred Heart) | | 6-2 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) tech. fall Kameron Dennison*MAS (X1) | | tf17-2 |
142 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Dakota Kendig (Arcanum) | | 1:12 |
| Tyler Malich (Mason) pin Jackson Lambert (Piqua) | | 0:20 |
| Connor Kakaris (Madison) dec.* Alexander Copestick*MAS (X2) | | 7-5 |
| Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) pin Conner McKee (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:55 |
150 | Tristan Pittman (Northridge) pin Dylon Blankenship (Carlisle) | | 0:35 |
| Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) pin Killian Jirka (Valley View) | | 3:40 |
| Dylan Smith (National Trail) pin Quinn Knight*MAS (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Omar Khalil (Mason) pin Tommy Dickman (Bellbrook) | | 0:12 |
160 | Landen Martin (Piqua) pin Antonio Small*PIQ (X1) | | 2:46 |
| Tim Stockman (Northridge) dec. Cameron Peters (Twin Valley So.) | | 2-1 |
| John Barry (Mason) pin* Karro Jallow (Middletown) | | 0:55 |
| Kevin Handley (Richmond) pin Kara McCoy*TVS (X2) | | 1:56 |
172 | Nate Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Brandon Potters (Richmond) | | 0:11 |
| Asher Richardson (Waynesville) pin Jaliayah Howard*MH (X1) | | 1:43 |
| Jay Taylor (Middletown) pin Ethan Owens (National Trail) | | 0:12 |
| Gabriel Garcia (Mt. Healthy) pin Lincoln Musick-Quick (Mason) | | 2:29 |
205 | Ethan Phillpot (Valley View) pin* Jeremiah Winfree (Indian Hill) | | 1:44 |
| Matt Swisher (Sacred Heart) pin* Noah Austin (Carlisle) | | 3:17 |
| Eric Shomon (Middletown) pin* Baxter Hartsock (Waynesville) | | 0:49 |
| Chris Parker (Preble Shawnee) pin Zach Lawson (National Trail) | | 0:36 |
245 | Jonathan Stavinoha (Piqua) pin Brayden Stinson (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:11 |
| Chase Lanham*IHI (X1) pin Talan Saucedo (Middletown) | | 0:44 |
| Nazareth Badjo*MH (X2) pin* Aaron Rice (Bellbrook) | | 3:18 |
| Kevin Vaca (Mason) pin James Baker (National Trail) | | 4:03 |
|
Third Consolation |
104 | Stephan Mieir (Waynesville) pin Kenny Ward*PIQ (X7) | | 1:00 |
| Landon Wagner (Arcanum) pin Eli Baker*FRA (X5) | | 1:19 |
| Dionte Green (Mt. Healthy) pin Ayden Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:25 |
| Carson Sanders (Franklin) dec. John Nordstrom*MAS (X2) | | 8-1 |
110 | Malcolm Lattimore (Mt. Healthy) pin Jeremy Hamm (Carlisle) | | 0:17 |
| Caden Hayes (Madison) pin Brooklyn Grover (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:35 |
| Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) dec. Thomas Hicks (Richmond) | | 2-0 |
116 | Adam Smith*CAR (X1) def. Phoenix Crabtree (Richmond) | | Default |
| samer Sherman*MAS (X2) pin Kaylie Carrell (National Trail) | | 0:40 |
122 | Quentin Radenheimer (Preble Shawnee) pin Dianna Brown (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:27 |
| Kaden Sarbaugh (Madison) maj. dec. Luke Fiehrer (Mason) | | md11-0 |
| Riley Glaser*WAY (X1) pin Sincere Swallow (Richmond) | | 0:14 |
| Jackson Conner (Dixie) dec. Austin Dunn (Valley View) | | 7-6 |
128 | Gage Crase (Twin Valley So.) dec. Brailyn Hurston (Richmond) | | 8-6 |
| Carter Jones*RIC (X1) dec. Sicily Cascio (Dixie) | | 6-2 |
134 | Madison Jeffers (Tri-County North) dec. Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) | | 6-0 |
| Zion Belcher (Richmond) maj. dec. Jadon Tucker (Middletown) | | md11-3 |
| Maddix Grisson (Mason) pin Arthur Kronenberger (Bellbrook) | | 0:28 |
| Teddy Ulmer (Northridge) pin Zach Cook*TVS (X2) | | 1:56 |
142 | Aidan Copestick*MAS (X1) pin Declan ODell (Indian Hill) | | 2:46 |
160 | Brendon Jones (Arcanum) pin Carter Layton*MAS (X3) | | 0:28 |
245 | Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) pin Gabriel Dawson (Richmond) | | 0:59 |
|
Second Consolation |
104 | Stephan Mieir (Waynesville) pin Jenson Morgan (Richmond) | | 1:50 |
| Dionte Green (Mt. Healthy) forfeit Dominic Slagley*BEL (X6) | | Forfeit |
| Carson Sanders (Franklin) pin ivan Bao*BEL (X1) | | 0:49 |
122 | Quentin Radenheimer (Preble Shawnee) pin Jaime Perry (Milton-Union) | | 0:28 |
134 | Madison Jeffers (Tri-County North) pin Elijah Bushnell (Piqua) | | 0:47 |
|
Second Round |
80 | Xavier Ferris (Madison) pin Brayden Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:19 |
86 | Caleb Sydes (Richmond) pin Weston Kim (Mason) | | 0:33 |
92 | Nolan Ebel (Bellbrook) tech. fall Brayden Orick (Carlisle) | | tf17-1 |
| Nathan Overley (Mason) pin Raymond Ferrell (Madison) | | 1:28 |
| Travis Fugate (Northridge) pin Jack Bamford*BEL (X1) | | 0:56 |
98 | Landon Weiss (Bellbrook) dec. Joshua Ullom (Mason) | | 4-1 |
| Jeffrey Wenker (Indian Hill) pin William Boyd*BEL (X1) | | 4:06 |
| Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) pin Austin Maxwell (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:02 |
| Tyler Fugate (Northridge) pin Karson Bechtel (Milton-Union) | | 0:49 |
104 | Carson Dyer (Northridge) pin ivan Bao*BEL (X1) | | 3:22 |
| Kase Kleine*MAS (X3) pin* John Nordstrom*MAS (X2) | | 3:40 |
| Acheron Marcom*FRA (X8) pin* Ayden Brown (Carlisle) | | 3:42 |
| Austin Moreland*CAR (X4) pin* Dionte Green (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:59 |
| Chase Blevins (Mason) pin* Landon Wagner (Arcanum) | | 2:10 |
| A.J. Vest (Dixie) pin* Eli Baker*FRA (X5) | | 1:40 |
| Elijah Roth (Piqua) pin* Kenny Ward*PIQ (X7) | | 1:02 |
| Tanner Stewart (Bellbrook) pin Stephan Mieir (Waynesville) | | 0:42 |
110 | Tyler Allison (Northridge) pin Thomas Hicks (Richmond) | | 0:14 |
| Christian Rice (Franklin) pin Tate Kreitzer (Dixie) | | 1:07 |
| Henry Toschlog (National Trail) dec. Elijah Knight*MID (X1) | | 6-5 |
| Tre Dean (Indian Hill) dec. Caden Hayes (Madison) | | 11-9 |
| Charlie Ojanama (Valley View) pin Brooklyn Grover (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:18 |
| Tyler Isbell (Middletown) pin Malcolm Lattimore (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:52 |
| Mitchell McMillen (Mason) pin Jeremy Hamm (Carlisle) | | 0:38 |
116 | Isaac Ary (Middletown) pin Alanah Solorzano (Milton-Union) | | 0:56 |
| Lucas Lippeatt (Mason) pin samer Sherman*MAS (X2) | | 2:20 |
| Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) pin Kaylie Carrell (National Trail) | | 0:27 |
| A.J. Cordell (Valley View) pin Ashton Davis*MUN (X3) | | 0:28 |
| Alex Mackellar (Tri-County North) pin Phoenix Crabtree (Richmond) | | 2:37 |
| Kaiden Neely (Carlisle) pin Adam Smith*CAR (X1) | | 0:40 |
122 | Junior Creager (Franklin) pin* Jackson Conner (Dixie) | | 0:45 |
| Connor Walker*VVI (X2) dec.* Austin Dunn (Valley View) | | 3-2 |
| Noah Soppanish (Middletown) pin* Sincere Swallow (Richmond) | | 0:31 |
| Connor Ragar (Carlisle) pin* Riley Glaser*WAY (X1) | | 1:51 |
| Daniel Ruble (Northridge) pin* Luke Fiehrer (Mason) | | 2:37 |
| Dawson Muncy (Indian Hill) pin* Kaden Sarbaugh (Madison) | | 1:20 |
| Nathan Jeffers (Tri-County North) pin* Dianna Brown (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:45 |
| Levi Collins (Waynesville) dec.* Quentin Radenheimer (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-4 |
128 | Zaren Brady (Valley View) pin Logan Rauch (Carlisle) | | 1:12 |
| Issac Webb (Mason) pin Sicily Cascio (Dixie) | | 1:00 |
| Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) pin Carter Jones*RIC (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Zach Yordy (Sacred Heart) pin Tate Wood (Madison) | | 2:35 |
| William Long*FRA (X2) dec. Brailyn Hurston (Richmond) | | 8-3 |
| Brian Jimenez (Franklin) pin Gage Crase (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:56 |
134 | Dillon Holt (Carlisle) pin* Teddy Ulmer (Northridge) | | 0:31 |
| Caden Kakaris (Madison) pin* Zach Cook*TVS (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Tiyana Graves (Mt. Healthy) pin* Arthur Kronenberger (Bellbrook) | | 0:25 |
| Garrett Campbell (Preble Shawnee) pin* Maddix Grisson (Mason) | | 0:21 |
| Levi Rehmert (Arcanum) pin* Jadon Tucker (Middletown) | | 1:47 |
| Matty Helms (Sacred Heart) pin* Zion Belcher (Richmond) | | 4:29 |
| Kameron Dennison*MAS (X1) pin* Madison Jeffers (Tri-County North) | | 0:39 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) pin* Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) | | 0:12 |
142 | Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Aidan Copestick*MAS (X1) | | 1:29 |
| Dakota Kendig (Arcanum) pin Declan ODell (Indian Hill) | | 0:17 |
| Tyler Malich (Mason) tech. fall Ian Coffey (Milton-Union) | | tf17-2 |
| Alexander Copestick*MAS (X2) pin Phil Phillips (Middletown) | | 2:49 |
| Lincoln Warren (Bellbrook) pin Preston Callahan (Waynesville) | | 0:17 |
150 | Tristan Pittman (Northridge) pin Carson Hively (Waynesville) | | 0:27 |
| Konner Kuhn (Preble Shawnee) pin Allison Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:44 |
| Dylan Smith (National Trail) pin Greg Swabb (Milton-Union) | | 2:40 |
| Omar Khalil (Mason) pin Daishen Moore (Tri-County North) | | 4:12 |
160 | Landen Martin (Piqua) pin Evan Cherry (Milton-Union) | | 1:25 |
| Cameron Peters (Twin Valley So.) pin Carter Layton*MAS (X3) | | 0: |
| Tim Stockman (Northridge) pin Brendon Jones (Arcanum) | | 1:03 |
| Karro Jallow (Middletown) pin Landon Needham (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:45 |
| Kevin Handley (Richmond) pin Duston Kelly*RIC (X4) | | 0:27 |
205 | Noah Austin (Carlisle) pin Ryan Maldonado (Mason) | | 0:19 |
| Chris Parker (Preble Shawnee) pin Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:55 |
245 | Jonathan Stavinoha (Piqua) pin Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:23 |
| Brayden Stinson (Twin Valley So.) pin Gabriel Dawson (Richmond) | | 1:04 |
| Chase Lanham*IHI (X1) dec. Randy Sorrell (Franklin) | | 4-0 |
| Aaron Rice (Bellbrook) pin Gabe Oaks (Indian Hill) | | 0:56 |
| Kevin Vaca (Mason) pin Jake Philpot (Waynesville) | | 0:45 |
|
First Round |
104 | Carson Dyer (Northridge) pin Jenson Morgan (Richmond) | | 0:45 |
| Landon Wagner (Arcanum) forfeit Dominic Slagley*BEL (X6) | | Forfeit |
| Tanner Stewart (Bellbrook) pin Carson Sanders (Franklin) | | 1:22 |
122 | Jackson Conner (Dixie) pin Jaime Perry (Milton-Union) | | 0:28 |
134 | Zach Cook*TVS (X2) pin Elijah Bushnell (Piqua) | | 0:23 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-18-2020 17:22:33 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |